Year of Participation:
2010, 2009,
2008, 2007, 2006,
2005, 2004, 2003,
2002, 2001, 2000,
1999
|
2010 Policymakers
|
|
|
|
Laura Abshire
|
Representative Mike Ross (D-AR)
|
Deputy Chief of Staff
|
2010
|
Marilyn Dillihay
|
Representative Steve Cohen (D-TN)
|
Chief of Staff
|
2010
|
Christopher Gahan
|
Senator Judd Gregg (R-NH)
|
Chief of Staff
|
2010
|
Elissa Levin
|
Representative Tammy Baldwin (D-WI)
|
Legislative Director
|
2010
|
Jedd Moskowitz
|
Representative Gary Ackerman (D-NY)
|
Chief of Staff
|
2010
|
Susan Mosychuk
|
Representative Tim Murphy (R-PA)
|
Chief of Staff
|
2010
|
Robert O'Connor
|
U.S. House Committee on Homeland Security
|
Minority Staff Director
|
2010
|
Phil Park
|
Senator George V. Voinovich (R-OH)
|
Chief of Staff
|
2010
|
John Sandy
|
Senator James E. Risch (R-ID)
|
Chief of Staff
|
2010
|
Steven Schrage
|
Senator Scott Brown (R-MA)
|
Chief of Staff
|
2010
|
|
|
|
|
Angela Evans
|
Congressional Research Service
|
Deputy Director
|
2009
|
Huck Gutman, PhD
|
Sen. Bernie Sanders (I-VT)
|
Chief of Staff
|
2009
|
Beth Jafari
|
Sen. John Cornyn (R-TX)
|
Chief of Staff
|
2009
|
Maura Keefe
|
Sen. Jeanne Shaheen (D-NH)
|
Chief of Staff
|
2009
|
David McKean
|
U.S. Senate Committee on Foreign Relations
|
Majority Staff Director
|
2009
|
Lisa Quigley
|
Rep. Jim Cooper (D-TN)
|
Chief of Staff
|
2009
|
Amanda Renteria
|
Sen. Debbie Stabenow (D-MI)
|
Chief of Staff
|
2009
|
John Sandy
|
Sen. James E. Risch (R-ID)
|
Chief of Staff
|
2009
|
Ryan Thompson
|
Sen. James Inhofe (R-OK)
|
Chief of Staff
|
2009
|
|
|
|
|
Timothy Aiken
|
Rep. Jim Moran (8th - VA)
|
Legislative Director
|
2008
|
Aaron
Dowd
|
Sen. Chuck Hagel (NE)
|
Special Assistant.
|
2008
|
Bethany Eyre
|
Rep. Dan Burton (5th - IN)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2008
|
Kim Fuller
|
Rep. Gregory W. Meeks (6th - NY)
|
Senior Legislative Assistant
|
2008
|
Todd Greenwood
|
House Committee on Oversight and Government Reform
|
Professional Staff Member
|
2008
|
Christopher Kaumo
|
Rep. Raúl M. Grijalva (7th - AZ)
|
Legislative Director
|
2008
|
Brandi Lowell
|
Rep. Lincoln Davis (4th - TN)
|
Legislative Director/ Deputy Chief of Staff
|
2008
|
Katherine MacGregor
|
Rep. Thelma Drake (2nd - VA )
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2008
|
Rebecca Mark
|
Rep. Gwen Moore (4th -WI)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2008
|
Tonya Newman
|
Sen. David Vitter (LA)
|
Deputy Chief of Staff
|
2008
|
Katherine Quinn
|
Rep. Adam Smith (9th - WA)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2008
|
Diana White
|
Rep. Christopher Shays (4th - CT )
|
Administrative Assistant
|
2008
|
Stephanie Williamson
|
Rep. Howard L. Berman (28th - CA)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2008
|
Rachelle Wood
|
Rep. Eliot L. Engel (17th - NY)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2008
|
|
|
|
|
Emily Christensen
|
Sen. Bob Bennett (R-UT)
|
Press Secretary
|
2007
|
Craig J. Ferguson
|
Sen. Mike Crapo (R-ID)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2007
|
Kim Fuller
|
Rep. Gregory Meeks (D-NY)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2007
|
Shuan Garrison
|
Rep. Diane Watson (D-CA)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2007
|
Jaimon Jackson
|
Rep. Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick (D-MI)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2007
|
Jeremy Kadden
|
Rep. Shelley Berkley (D-NV)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2007
|
Patrick Lyden
|
House Committee on Oversight and Government Reform
|
Parliamentarian and Director of Member Services
|
2007
|
Eyang Nyambi
|
Rep. Gwen Moore (D-WI)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2007
|
Veronica Smith
|
Rep. Darrell Issa (R-CA)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2007
|
Bradford Swann
|
Sen. Johnny Isakson (R-GA)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2007
|
|
|
|
|
David N. Brewer
|
Rep. Gary Miller (R-CA)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2006
|
Stephen Higley
|
Senate Committee on Environment and Public Works
|
Correspondence Manager
|
2006
|
Eric Jacobstein
|
Rep. Jim Kolbe (R-AR)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2006
|
Eric Rasmussen
|
Sen. Mike Crapo (R-ID)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2006
|
Sarah Rittling
|
Rep. Michael Castle (R-DE)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2006
|
Peter Sperry
|
Rep. Phil English (R-PA)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2006
|
Philip Sunderland
|
Rep. James Moran (D-VA)
|
Chief of Staff
|
2006
|
Paula Steiner
|
Rep. Steven King (R-LA)
|
Legislative Director
|
2006
|
Tyler Thompson
|
Sen. Johnny Isakson (R-GA)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2006
|
Cynthia Vukmer
|
Sen. James Inhofe (R-OK)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2006
|
Constance Warhol
|
Rep. Betty McCollum (D-MN)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2006
|
Sammie Gene Young, Jr.
|
Senate Secretary
|
Chief of Staff
|
2006
|
|
|
|
|
Sharon Molly Boyl
|
Rep. Darrell Issa (R-CA)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2005
|
James Byrne Clarke
|
Rep. Diane Watson (D-CA)
|
Chief of Staff
|
2005
|
Mark Joseph De La Iglesia
|
Rep. Adam Smith (R-WA)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2005
|
Amanda Leigh Farris
|
House Committee on Education and the Workforce
|
Professional Staff
|
2005
|
Ashley Ann Holbrook
|
Sen. Jim DeMint (R-SC)
|
Assistant to Chief of Staff
|
2005
|
Elisha Wintroph Lisle Hopson
|
House Committee on Science
|
Professional Staff
|
2005
|
Jonathan Jason Isham Pearl
|
Sen. Christopher Dodd (D-CT)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2005
|
Timothy Ray Petty
|
Chairman Rick Santorum (R-PA)
|
Director of Information Resources
|
2005
|
Charlotte Ivancic
|
Sen. Jim DeMint (R-SC)
|
Legislative Counsel
|
2005
|
|
|
|
|
Amy Barber
|
Sen. John Rockefeller (D-WV)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2004
|
Chris Berardini
|
Sen. George Allen (R-VA)
|
Research Assistant
|
2004
|
John Dusik
|
Rep. Jerry Weller (R-IL)
|
Senior Legislative Assistant
|
2004
|
Lea Fisher
|
Rep. Bob Etheridge (D-NC)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2004
|
Octavio A. Hinojosa Mier
|
Congressional Hispanic Conference
|
Executive Director
|
2004
|
Beth Jafari
|
Sen. John Cornyn (R-TX)
|
Legislative Director
|
2004
|
Christopher King
|
House Committee on Science
|
Professional Staff Member
|
2004
|
Lou Ann Linehan
|
Sen. Chuck Hagel (R-NE)
|
Chief of Staff
|
2004
|
Joel McFadden
|
Sen. Dianne Feinstein (D-CA)
|
Director of Special Projects
|
2004
|
John Mulligan
|
Rep. Adam Smith (D-WA)
|
Legislative Director
|
2004
|
Shane Perkins
|
Senate Energy and Natural Resources Committee
|
Staff Assistant
|
2004
|
John Samuelian
|
Sen. Ted Kennedy (D-MA)
|
Research Assistant
|
2004
|
Meg Saunders
|
Office of the Senate Chaplain
|
Director of Communications
|
2004
|
Marsha Shasteen
|
House Committee on Science
|
Counsel
|
2004
|
Stacie Stevenson
|
Sen. Michael Crapo (R-ID)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2004
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Castellano
|
Rep. Sander M. Levin (D-MI)
|
Trade and Tax Counsel
|
2003
|
James Cobb
|
Sen. Bob Bennett (R-UT)
|
Legislative Counsel
|
2003
|
Ivette Fernandez
|
Sen. Lisa Murkowski (R-AK)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2003
|
Meghan Livingston
|
Rep. Cliff Stearns (R-FL)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2003
|
Shannon Meadors
|
Rep. Anne Northup (R-KY)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2003
|
Ted Michaels
|
Senate Committee on Environment and Public Works
|
Staff Director
|
2003
|
David Morgenstern
|
Sen. Lincoln Chafee (R-RI)
|
Legislative Assistant and Counsel
|
2003
|
Joel McFadden
|
Sen. Dianne Feinstein (D-CA)
|
Director of Special Projects
|
2003
|
Steve Perrotta
|
Rep. Amory Houghton (R-NY)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2003
|
Meg Saunders
|
Office of Senate Chaplain
|
Director of Communications
|
2003
|
Michael Schiffer
|
Sen. Dianne Feinstein (D-CA)
|
Legislative Director
|
2003
|
Rich Stombres
|
House Committee on Education and the Workforce
|
Profession Staff Member
|
2003
|
Christina Stottman
|
Office of the Speaker of the House (R-IL)
|
Assistant Scheduler
|
2003
|
John Willis
|
Rep. Tom Reynolds (R-NY)
|
Legislative Director
|
2003
|
|
|
|
|
Amy Angelier
|
Office of the Assistant Republican Leader
|
Policy Advisor
|
2002
|
Stephanie Blanton
|
House Rules Committee
|
Professional Staff Member
|
2002
|
Deborah Brayton
|
Sen. Lincoln Chafee (R-RI)
|
Legislative Director
|
2002
|
Joe Brenckle
|
Senate Energy and Natural Resources Committee
|
Press Secretary
|
2002
|
Julie Dywer
|
Rep. Bob Etheridge (D-NC)
|
Chief of Staff
|
2002
|
Lorri Elder
|
Rep. Joseph Hoeffel (D-PA)
|
Senior Legislative Assistant
|
2002
|
Rodney Emery
|
Rep. Diane Watson (D-CA)
|
Chief of Staff
|
2002
|
Peter Fischer
|
Sen. Michael Crapo (R-ID)
|
Legislative Director
|
2002
|
Larry Hanauer
|
Rep. Joseph Crowley (D-NY)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2002
|
Alyn Levin-Hadar
|
Sen. Barbara Boxer (D-CA)
|
Executive Assistant
|
2002
|
Shannon Meadors
|
Rep. Anne Northup (R-KY)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2002
|
Shane Perkins
|
Senate Energy and Natural Resources Committee
|
Staff Assistant
|
2002
|
Brent Perry
|
Sen. George Allen (R-VA)
|
Staff Assistant
|
2002
|
Mark Silverman
|
Sen. Lincoln Chafee (R-RI)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2002
|
Paul Unger
|
Sen. George Allen (R-VA)
|
Legislative Director
|
2002
|
Robert Van Wicklin
|
Rep. Amory Houghton (R-NY)
|
Legislative Director and Press Secretary
|
2002
|
|
|
|
|
Shara Aranoff
|
Senate Finance Committee
|
Trade Fellow
|
2001
|
Marianne Burtnett
|
Sen. Patty Murray (D-WA)
|
Congressional Fellow
|
2001
|
Robert Ehrich
|
Sen. Evan Bayh (D-IN)
|
Legislative Correspondent
|
2001
|
Stephanie Henning
|
Senate Governmental Affairs Committee
|
Counsel
|
2001
|
Matthew Hoskins
|
Rep. Jim DeMint (R-SC)
|
Senior Legislative Assistant
|
2001
|
Jodi Lieberman
|
Rep. Joseph Crowley (D-NY)
|
Legislative Counsel
|
2001
|
Brian MacDonald
|
Rep. Greg Walden (R-OR)
|
Chief of Staff
|
2001
|
Alison Pascale
|
Sen. Carl Levin (D-MI)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2001
|
John Seggerman
|
Sen. Lincoln Chaffee (R-RI)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2001
|
Adam Sullivan
|
Rep. Jack Kingston (R-GA)
|
Chief of Staff
|
2001
|
|
|
|
|
Minta Bergstrom
|
Rep. Ted Stevens (R-AK)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2000
|
Glen Tait
|
Rep. Michael Crapo (R-ID)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2000
|
Dave Schroeder
|
Rep. Brian P. Bilbray (R-CA)
|
Legislative Director
|
2000
|
Booth Jameson
|
Rep. Michael Castle (R-DE)
|
Legislative Director
|
2000
|
Karen Frederickson
|
Rep. Earl Pomneroy (D-ND)
|
Chief of Staff
|
2000
|
Bill Johnson
|
Rep. James Hansen (R-UT)
|
Legislative Director
|
2000
|
Lori Way
|
Sen. Byron Dorgan (D-ND)
|
Congressional Fellow
|
2000
|
Martha Cagle
|
Sen. Gordon Smith (R-OR)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2000
|
Brian Hard
|
Rep. Greg Walden (R-OR)
|
Legislative Director
|
2000
|
Joel Starr
|
Rep. Tom Campbell (R-CA)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2000
|
Brian Kristjansson
|
Sen. Patty Murray (D-WA)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2000
|
Lori Otto
|
Rep. Larry Craig (R-ID)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
2000
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Eastman
|
Rep. Jim Moran (D-VA)
|
Legislative Counsel
|
1999
|
Karin Finkler
|
Rep. Joseph Pitts (R-PA)
|
Congressional Fellow
|
1999
|
Megan Ivory
|
Rep. Jim Ramstad (R-MN)
|
Senior Legislative Assistant
|
1999
|
Sharon Payt
|
Rep. Sam Brownback (R-KS)
|
Legislative Assistant
|
1999
|
Alexander Polinsky
|
Rep. Frank Murkowski (R-AK)
|
Legislative Director
|
1999
|
John Steele
|
Rep. David McIntosh (R-IN)
|
Legislative Director
|
1999
|
|
|
|
|